You are viewing xtaintedreamx

spin your partner round and round... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xtaintedreamx

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 19th, 2006|02:24 pm]
<td align="center"> Brett --
[noun]:

A person who falls into an outhouse and dies

'How will you be defined in the dictionary?' at QuizGalaxy.com</td>
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 21st, 2006|10:37 pm]
OMFG!!!! EVRYONE GO TO THIS SITE AND AT LEST READ THE TOP TEN PLZ!!!!!!

http://chucknorrisfacts.com/additionalfacts.html
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

THUNDER CATS, HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO [Jan. 3rd, 2006|08:28 pm]
[Current Mood |draineddrained]
[Current Music |hawthorne heights, wake up call]

Well new years was pretty sweet i was a pyro :D evan and i set off 300 bottle rockets in 2 hrs, pretty sweet today we went to go see sum old frieds that used to live in barbados but moved to florida so we wentout for lunch and went go carted fun fun the younger brother sam changed so damn much he was like the pilbury dough boy, but now hes like a surfer guy...tragedy, yes. then when we came back we went shopping. evan gf wanted him to get her a purseat first he choose her a beaxh bag ...my mom luaghed evans mood= embarrased bretts= held stomach and luaghed to so thne i was looking around and i landed up picking the purse.......gay or just a great fashion sense....nether its a tlanet lady wat can i saw im just a ladys man :D OFF TOPIC@!!! do u guys remeber that shw thunder catss im sure megan wud ne way i got a thunder cat shirt today....pretty sweet ne way happy new year bretts resolution= not to make any resolutions have it going for 7 yrs now
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 27th, 2005|11:36 pm]
[Current Mood |geekygeeky]
[Current Music |hawthorne heights, silver bullet]

YES!!!! went shopping today with my grammy I wuv her!!!!!! she bought me the new a7x cd and the new hawthorne heights cd!!! then mhmmm i got new shoes all black converse with checkered shoe laces!! they had a awsome selection at these to fuking amazing stores....my god i was in hevan to bad my second dad(evan) was getting cranky cuz he didnt have his pacifier with him so i cudnt stay long. i wanted to get shoes with like pinstrips on them they were pretty sweet but they lady was mentally challenge( she wasnt actullyl mental but she was nervous twichty or sumthing she cudnt remember nething) be way i got sum pins and a new sweat band....underoath..so tyler can have my slipknot one...and i got a shirt a7x...bet ur jealus sam..huh uh huh??? is ainsley cuming back to our skool...cuz malena is i think and i know kates there...there goes evan again telling me to get of the net cuz ive been on for ten mins.....pee pee head
Link14 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 27th, 2005|01:15 am]
my list on wat i got

electric guitar (unfortunatly its blue :( hate blue)
underoath cd mhmmmmmm
sound cancellling head phones
golf clubs....shit up
star wars monopoly YESSSS!!!! its sooooooo great
pictionary fun fun
2 computer games nice
amp of course
stocking stuff and yea thats pretty much it the big presenty was for evan sum sweet ass surond sound dvd thinga ma boob it was pretty good....damn u blue why!!!!!
Link11 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 24th, 2005|09:44 pm]
[Current Mood |energeticCHRISTMAS!!!!!]

HO HO HO HO MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!! I hope you have all been havin fun....i know i am...IN FLORIDA!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHH yuyp left on tuesday sry i dint get to say bye to you sam. havent been doing much shopping spent all my money on buying gifts for evan(my bro) i have no idea why.... ne way how was the chem test sam? ive mostly been playing football wiht my uncle and eating everything my grammy bakes....sam the same thing happend to me as it happened to u and jefferson. theres a big present in my moms bedroom. i thoight it was for m e since evan got a car on his 16th christmas so im like hey evan look at my big present since wednessday and hes like awwwwww shhucks then just now i go and its for evan and i said Fuck out load that mny uncle just looked at me and shook his head ne way the fact of the matter is im slitly ticked...ne way merry christmas everyone ill try and write more often!!! sukcers im in florida!!!! :P
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 9th, 2005|04:52 pm]
[Current Mood |enthralledweee]

GAHHHHHAOAOOAOAAO!!!! OMG Im really sry i havent writen here in a whil e but but but my chemical romance rocked !!! omg sumone thru a shoe at my head and i touched so much ass and boobs lmao!!!!! lol im still excited!!!
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 2nd, 2005|09:11 pm]
sam ummmm can you do driver ed on friday, i forgot ...sry
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 30th, 2005|05:48 pm]
[Current Mood |highoww!!]

Hio!!!

Well, last week was my 16th birthday, ive been lazy thats why i havent been updating, im bad. Any way i got lots of money from my friends:D!! and im think im turning over a new leaf im starting to do better in school and know tyler is my personal work out trainer!! yea on my birthday we went bowling and i was hurting the next day....it was sad...anywho i suk at walking on ice yes i fell twice
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 17th, 2005|12:40 pm]
well these 2!!!!! snow days werent that bad, went outside alot...and on monday night it was wierd i was lyingv down trying to sleep and i cud feal the blood pumping thru out my whole body, like my legs and my arms were throbing to the beat of my heart...it was pretty cool actully
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]